Is it a recidivism after 12 years?

Article 65 [General recidivists] Criminals who have been sentenced to a term of imprisonment of more than five years, who have been sentenced to more than five years of imprisonment after the execution of the punishment or pardon, are recidivists and should be punished severely, but have committed fault. Except for crimes and crimes committed by persons under the age of eighteen.

Article 66 [Special recidivists] Anyone who commits any of the above types of crimes at any time after the execution of the punishment or the pardon of criminals who endanger national security crimes, terrorist crimes, and organized crimes of a triad nature shall be punished as recidivists …

The above content is the relevant answer. The recidivism is two times before and after the first crime is committed and the crime is continued within five years. How do you think these 12 years constitute? If the crime is continued within five years after execution, it is a recidivist.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *