Is it valid for couples to use paper consensus property to sign and seal?

  According to the relevant laws of our country, if a couple is divorced after their relationship breaks down, the issue of property division can be negotiated. If they have reached a consensus, a divorce agreement can be signed. Is it valid for the couple to use paper to negotiate the division of property and sign and stamp it?? The following is a small knowledge of the Chinese law network for readers to answer the relevant knowledge.

  (2) According to the relevant laws of China, if a divorce property division agreement is signed in writing, the agreement is voluntarily signed by the two parties, and there is no fraud or violation of laws and regulations, the agreement is valid.

  Article 39 [Handling of divorce of common property of husband and wife] In the case of divorce, the common property of the husband and wife shall be dealt with by agreement between the two parties; when the agreement is not reached, the people s court shall decide the principle of taking care of the rights of the children and the woman based on the specific situation of the property.

  Within one year after the agreement divorce, if the other party is found to have fraud, intimidation, etc., they can go to the court to sue for changes or cancel the property division agreement.

  Also, because the other party has fraud, intimidation, etc., the injured party can request that the property be re-divided. However, if the other party has hidden property and is discovered by the other party after the divorce, the injured party can only request that the property be split again.

  If the two parties have not completed the divorce registration after signing the divorce property division agreement, then if one party is not satisfied with the division of property, the divorce cannot be agreed. If the divorce is still insisted, the divorce can be filed in court.

  (2) According to the relevant laws of China, if a divorce property division agreement is signed in writing, the agreement is voluntarily signed by the two parties, and there is no fraud or violation of laws and regulations, the agreement is valid.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *